BAFTA TV And Craft Awards: 'The Crown', 'Black Mirror' Score Maximum Nominations. Check Full List

BAFTA TV And Craft Awards: Check the full nomination list here:

Entertainment Desk
Written By: Entertainment Desk
Updated: March 21, 2024 | 10:50 IST
The Crown
BAFTA TV And Craft Awards: Check the full nomination list here:

The nominations for the BAFTA TV And Craft Awards have been revealed, and the maximum nods have been scored by Netflix shows 'The Crown' and 'Black Mirror'. 'The Crown's final season has landed eight nominations in total, including for Dominic West, Elizabeth Debecki, Lesley Manville and Salim Daw in the performance categories. 

'Black Mirror's episode 'Demon 79' has also scored seven nominations, including limited drama and leading actress for Anjana Vasan.

Actors Brian Cox and Matthew Macfadyen have also scored nominations for their performances in HBO series 'Succession'. 

Check out the full nomination list here:

Comedy Entertainment

“The Graham Norton Show” — Graham Norton, Graham Stuart, Jon Magnusson, Toby Baker, Catherine Strauss, Pete Snell 

“Late Night Lycett” — Production team at Rumpus Media

“Rob & Romesh Vs” — Danielle Lux, Murray Boland, Jack Shillaker, Bill Righton, David Taylor, Graham Proud 

“Would I Lie to You?” — Peter Holmes, Rachel Ablett, Jake Graham, Zoe Waterman, Liz Clare, Barbara Wiltshire 

Current Affairs

“Inside Russia: Traitors and Heroes (Storyville) — Paul Mitchell, Anastasia Popova, Mikhail Kozyrev, Daria Olevskaya, Monica Garnsey, Emma Hindley – BBC News World Service

“Putin vs. The West” — Norma Percy, Tim Stirzaker, Lucy Hetherington, Lotte Murphy-Johnson, Max Stern

“Russell Brand: In Plain Sight (Dispatches)” — Production team at Hardcash Productions / Channel 4

“The Shamima Begum Story (This World)” — Joshua Baker, Sara Obeidat, Sasha Joelle Achilli, Sarah Waldron, Simon McMahon, Mustafa Al-Ali

Daytime

“Loose Women and Men” — Production team at ITV Studios Daytime / ITV1

“Lorraine” — Production team at ITV Studios Daytime / ITV1

“Make It at Market” — Martin Connery, Aman Mistry, Iain Robson, Kim Merrick, Lauren Elliott, Andrew Snowball – Flabbergast TV / BBC One

“Scam Interceptors” — Production team at BBC Studios Documentary Unit / BBC One

Drama Series

“The Gold” — Production team at Tannadice Pictures / BBC One

“Happy Valley” — Sally Wainwright, Sarah Lancashire, Jessica Taylor, Faith Penhale, Will Johnston, Fergus O’Brien – Lookout Point, AMC / BBC One

“Slow Horses” — Saul Metzstein, Will Smith, Jane Robertson, Jamie Laurenson, Hakan Kousetta, Iain Canning – See-Saw Films / Apple TV+

“Top Boy” — Production team at Cowboy Films / Netflix

Entertainment

“Hannah Waddingham: Home for Christmas” — Hannah Waddingham, Hamish Hamilton, Katy Mullen, Moira Ross, Raj Kapoor, Nick Todisco – Done + Dusted / Apple TV+

“Later… With Jools Holland” — Production team at BBC Studios / BBC Two

“Michael McIntyre’s Big Show” — Christian Fletcher, Dan Baldwin, James Pratt, Lisa Kirk, Sarah Mittell, Simon Staffurth – Hungry McBear / BBC One

“Strictly Come Dancing” — Production team at BBC Studios / BBC One

Entertainment Performance

Anthony McPartlin and Declan Donnelly, “I’m a Celebrity… Get Me Out of Here!” — Lifted Entertainment / ITV1

Big Zuu, “Big Zuu’s Big Eats” – Boom, Big Productions / Dave

Graham Norton, “The Graham Norton Show” – So Television / BBC One

Hannah Waddingham, “Eurovision Song Contest 2023” – BBC Studios / BBC One

Joe Lycett, “Late Night Lycett” – Rumpus Media, My Options Were Limited / Channel 4

Rob Beckett and Romesh Ranganathan, “Rob & Romesh Vs” – CPL Productions / Sky Max

Factual Entertainment

“Celebrity Race Across the World” — Production team at Studio Lambert / BBC One

“The Dog House” — Production team at Five Mile Films / Channel 4

“Endurance: Race to the Pole” — Alexis Girardet, Mike Warner, Adam Bullmore, Martin Long – October Films / Channel 5

“Portrait Artist of the Year” — Production team at Storyvault Films / Sky Arts

Factual Series

“Dublin Narcos” — Benedict Sanderson, Claire McFall, Sacha Baveystock, Edmund Coulthard, Megan Taylor, Laura Dunne – Blast! Films / Sky Documentaries

“Evacuation” — Production team at Wonderhood Studios / Channel 4

“Lockerbie” — Nancy Strang, John Dower, Claire McFall, Barnaby Fry, Dejan Cancar, Charlie Hawryliw – Mindhouse Productions / Sky Documentaries

“Once Upon a Time in Northern Ireland” — Production team at KEO Films, Walk On Air Films / BBC Two

Female Performance in a Comedy

Bridget Christie, “The Change” – Expectation / Channel 4

Gbemisola Ikumelo, “Black Ops” – BBC Studios, Mondo Deluxe Productions / BBC One

Máiréad Tyers, “Extraordinary” – Sid Gentle Films / Disney+

Roisin Gallagher, “The Lovers” – Drama Republic / Sky Atlantic

Sofia Oxenham, “Extraordinary” – Sid Gentle Films / Disney+

Taj Atwal, “Hullraisers” – Fable Pictures / Channel 4

International

“The Bear” — Christopher Storer, Joanna Calo, Josh Senior, Matty Matheson, Tyson Bidner – FX Productions / Disney+

“Beef” — Lee Sung Jin, Steven Yeun , Ali Wong, Jake Schreier, Ravi Nandan, Alli Reich – A24 / Netflix

“Class Act” — Bruno Nahon, Tristan Séguela, Olivier Demangel, Laurent Lafitte – de Passe Entertainment / Netflix

“The Last of Us” — Production team at Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Naughty Dog, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, HBO / Sky Atlantic

“Love & Death” — Production team at Lionsgate, David E. Kelley Productions, Blossom Films, Texas Monthly / ITVX

“Succession” — Production team at Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions, Hot Seat Productions, HBO / Sky Atlantic

Leading Actor

Brian Cox, “Succession” – Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions, Hot Seat Productions, HBO / Sky Atlantic

Dominic West, “The Crown” – Left Bank Pictures / Netflix

Kane Robinson, “Top Boy” – Cowboy Films / Netflix

Paapa Essiedu, “The Lazarus Project” – Urban Myth Films / Sky Max

Steve Coogan, “The Reckoning” – ITV Studios / BBC One

Timothy Spall, “The Sixth Commandment” – Wild Mercury Productions, True Vision / BBC One

Leading Actress

Anjana Vasan, “Demon 79” (“Black Mirror”) – Broke & Bones / Netflix

Anne Reid, “The Sixth Commandment” – Wild Mercury Productions, True Vision / BBC One

Bella Ramsey, “The Last of Us” – Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions,, Naughty Dog, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, HBO / Sky Atlantic

Helena Bonham Carter, “Nolly” – Quay Street Productions / ITVX

Sarah Lancashire, “Happy Valley” – Lookout Point, AMC / BBC One

Sharon Horgan, “Best Interests” – AC Chapter One / BBC One

Limited Drama

“Best Interests” — Production team at AC Chapter One / BBC One

“Demon 79” (“Black Mirror”) — Charlie Brooker, Richard Webb, Jessica Rhoades, Bisha K. Ali, Annabel Jones, Toby Haynes – Broke & Bones / Netflix

“The Long Shadow” — George Kay, Lewis Arnold, Matt Sandford, Sarah Lewis, Sacha Szwarc, Willow Grylls – New Pictures / ITV1

“The Sixth Commandment” — Derek Wax, Brian Woods, Sarah Phelps, Saul Dibb, Frances du Pille – Wild Mercury Productions, True Vision / BBC One

Live Event Coverage

“The Coronation Concert” — Production team at BBC Studios / BBC One

“Eurovision Song Contest 2023” — Production team at BBC Studios / BBC One

“Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance” — Production team at BBC Studios / BBC One

Male Performance in a Comedy

Adjani Salmon, “Dreaming Whilst Black” – Big Deal Films, A24 / BBC Three

David Tennant, “Good Omens” – BBC Studios, Narrativia, The Blank Corporation / Prime Video

Hammed Animashaun, “Black Ops” – BBC Studios, Mondo Deluxe Productions / BBC One

Jamie Demetriou, “A Whole Lifetime With Jamie Demetriou” – Guilty Party Pictures / Netflix

Joseph Gilgun, “Brassic” – Calamity Films / Sky Max

Mawaan Rizwan, “Juice” – Various Artists Limited / BBC Three

News Coverage

Channel 4 News: “Inside Gaza: Israel and Hamas at War” — Esme Wren, Federico Escher, Helene Cacace, Matt Frei, Secunder Kermani, Millicent Teasdale – ITN / Channel 4

Sky News: “Inside Myanmar — The Hidden War” — Production team at Sky News

Sky News: “Israel-Hamas War” — Production team at Sky News

Reality

“Banged Up” — Production team at Shine TV / Channel 4

“Married at First Sight U.K.” — Danielle Lux , Murray Boland, Rachel Viner, Susy Price, James Kayler, Dermot Caulfield – CPL Productions / E4

“My Mum, Your Dad” — Production team at Lifted Entertainment / ITV1

“Squid Game: The Challenge” — Stephen Lambert, Tim Harcourt, John Hay, Nicola Brown, Toni Ireland, Stephen Yemoh – Studio Lambert / Netflix

Scripted Comedy

“Big Boys” — Jack Rooke, Jim Archer, Bertie Peek, Ash Atalla, Alex Smith – Roughcut TV / Channel 4

“Dreaming Whilst Black” — Thomas Stogdon, Dhanny Joshi, Adjani Salmon, Ali Hughes, Nicola Gregory, Yemi Oyefuwa – Big Deal Films, A24 / BBC Three

“Extraordinary” — Sally Woodward Gentle, Lee Morris, Charlie Palmer, Emma Moran, Abíólá Rufai-Awójídé, Sam Leifer – Sid Gentle Film / Disney+

“Such Brave Girls” — Kat Sadler, Simon Bird, Catherine Gosling Fuller, Jack Bayles, Phil Clarke – Various Artists Limited / BBC Three

Short Form

“Mobility” — Jack Carroll, Thomas Gregory, Akaash Meeda, David Simpson, Sam Ward – Tiger Aspect Productions / BBC Three

“The Skewer: Three Twisted Years” — Production team at Unusual / BBC iPlayer

“Stealing Ukraine’s Children: Inside Russia’s Camps” — Production team at VICE UK / VICE News

“Where It Ends” — Jack Robertson, Fergal Costello, Sam Ward, David Simpson – Tiger Aspect Productions / BBC Three

Single Documentary

“David Holmes: The Boy Who Lived” — Dan Hartley, Kevin Konak, Simon Chinn, Jonathan Chinn, Vanessa Davies, Amy Stares – Lightbox / Sky Documentaries

“Ellie Simmonds: Finding My Secret Family” — Jasleen Sethi, David Thompson, Colleen Flynn, Kathryn Jein, Nick Underhill – Flicker Productions / ITV1

“Hatton” — Daniel Dewsbury, Paul Yoshida, Sam Bergson, Ian Davies, John McKenna – Noah Media Group, Sky Studios / Sky Crime

“Vjeran Tomic: The Spider-Man of Paris” — Jamie Roberts, Dan Reed – Amos Pictures / Netflix

Soap

“Casualty” — Production team at BBC Studios / BBC One

“Eastenders” — Production team at BBC Studios / BBC One

“Emmerdale” — Production team at ITV Studios / ITV1

Specialist Factual

“Chimp Empire” — James Reed, Matt Houghton, Callum Webster, Matt Cole – KEO Films, Underdog Films / Netflix

“The Enfield Poltergeist” — Jerry Rothwell , Al Morrow, Stewart le Maréchal, Nicole Stott, Jonathan Silberberg, Davis Guggenheim – MetFilm, Concordia Studio / Apple TV+

“Forced Out” — Production team at Dragonfly / Sky Documentaries

“White Nanny, Black Child” — Andy Mundy-Castle, Natasha Dack Ojumu, Rochelle Newman, Zeb Achonu, Ross Leppard, Rachael McLean-Anderson – Doc Hearts, TigerLily Productions, BFI / Channel 5

Sports Coverage

“Cheltenham Festival Day One” — Richard Willoughby, Paul McNamara, Mark Demuth, Bridget Toomey, Rob Oldham, Dionne Robinson-Smith, Andrew Hill – ITV Sport / ITV1

“MOTD Live: FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023” — Production team at IMG / BBC One

“Wimbledon 2023 Men’s Final” — Production team at BBC Sport, Wimbledon Broadcast Services / BBC One

Supporting Actor

Amit Shah, “Happy Valley” – Lookout Point, AMC / BBC One

Éanna Hardwicke, “The Sixth Commandment” – Wild Mercury Productions, True Vision / BBC One

Harris Dickinson, “A Murder at the End of the World” — FX Productions / Disney+

Jack Lowden, “Slow Horses” – See-Saw Films / Apple TV+

Matthew MacFadyen, “Succession” – Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions, Hot Seat Productions, HBO / Sky Atlantic

Salim Daw, “The Crown” – Left Bank Pictures / Netflix

Supporting Actress

Elizabeth Debicki, “The Crown” – Left Bank Pictures / Netflix

Harriet Walter, “Succession” – Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions, HBO / Sky Atlantic

Jasmine Jobson, “Top Boy” – Cowboy Films / Netflix LESLEY MANVILLE The Crown – Left Bank Pictures / Netflix

Nico Parker, “The Last of Us” – Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Naughty Dog, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, HBO / Sky Atlantic

Siobhan Finneran, “Happy Valley” – Lookout Point, AMC / BBC One

P&O Cruises Memorable Moment Award (voted for by the public)

“Beckham”: David teases Victoria about her ‘working class’ upbringing – Studio99, Ventureland / Netflix

“Doctor Who”: Ncuti Gatwa being revealed as the 15th Doctor – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios Productions / BBC One

“Happy Valley”: Catherine Cawood and Tommy Lee Royce’s final kitchen showdown – Lookout Point, AMC / BBC One

“The Last of Us”: Bill and Frank’s Story – Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Naughty Dog, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, HBO / Sky Atlantic

“The Piano”: 13-year-old Lucy stuns commuters with jaw dropping piano performance – Love Productions / Channel 4

“Succession”: Logan Roy’s death – Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions, Hot Seat Productions, HBO / Sky Atlantic

CRAFT AWARDS:

Costume Design

Amy Roberts, “The Crown” (Episode 8) – Left Bank Pictures / Netflix

Charlotte Morris, “Silo” – AMC Studios / Apple TV+

Matthew Price, “Demon 79” (“Black Mirror”) – Broke & Bones / Netflix

Sharon Long, “The Great” – Civic Center Media, MRC / Lionsgate+

Director — Factual

Gesbeen Mohammad, “Inside Iran: The Fight for Freedom (Exposure)” – Hardcash Productions / ITV1

James Bluemel, “Once Upon a Time in Northern Ireland” – KEO Films, Walk On Air Films / BBC Two

John Dower, “Lockerbie” – Mindhouse Films / Sky Documentaries

Peter Beard and Bruce Fletcher, “Otto Baxter: Not a F***ing Horror Story” – Story Films, Archface Films / Sky Documentaries

Director — Fiction, sponsored by 3 Mills Studios

Joseph Bullman, “Partygate” – Halcyons Heart Films / Channel 4

Lewis Arnold, “The Long Shadow” (Episode 6) – New Pictures / ITV1

Peter Hoar, “The Last of Us” – Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Naughty Dog, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, HBO / Sky Atlantic

William Stefan Smith, “Top Boy” (Episode 6) – Cowboy Films / Netflix

Director — Multi-Camera

Julia Knowles, “An Audience With Kylie” – Lifted Entertainment, BMG / ITV1

Julia Knowles, “The Coronation Concert” – BBC Studios / BBC One

Nikki Parsons, Ollie Bartlett and Richard Valentine, “Eurovision Song Contest 2023” – BBC Studios / BBC One

Paul McNamara, “FA Cup Final” – ITV Sport / ITV1

Editing — Factual

Charlie Hawryliw, “Lockerbie” – Mindhouse Films / Sky Documentaries

Editing team, “Once Upon a Time in Northern Ireland” – KEO films, Walk On Air Films / BBC Two

Editing team, “Formula 1: Drive to Survive” – Box to Box Films / Netflix

Michael Harte, “Beckham” – Studio 99, Ventureland / Netflix

Editing — Fiction

Alex Mackie, “Time” – BBC Studios/ BBC One

Joe Carey, “Happy Valley” (Episode 6) – Lookout Point, AMC / BBC One

Sam Williams, “Slow Horses” (Episode 1) – See-Saw Films / Apple TV+

Zsófia Tálas, “Slow Horses” (Episode 6) – See-Saw Films / Apple TV+

Emerging Talent — Factual

Ben Cheetham (director), “Pete Doherty, Who Killed My Son?” – Five Mile Films / Channel 4

Fola Evans-Akingbola and Jordan Pitt (directors), “Untold Stories: Hair on Set” – Good Girl Productions, One Umbrella Productions, Doc Hearts / Sky Documentaries

Fred Scott (director), “London Bridge: Facing Terror” – Raw TV / Channel 4

Ted Evans (director), “Rose Ayling-Ellis: Signs for Change” – Rogan Productions / BBC One

Emerging Talent — Fiction

Andrew Bogle (writer) — Kirkmoore Fudge Park Productions / ITVX

Haolu Wang (director), “Bodies” – Moonage Pictures / Netflix

Kat Sadler (writer), “Such Brave Girls” – Various Artists Limited / BBC Three

Mawaan Rizwan (writer), “Juice” – Various Artists Limited / BBC Three

Entertainment Craft Team

Diccon Ramsay, Paddy Fletcher, Rikki Finlay, James Tinsley, Mathieu Weekes and Ben Norman, “Squid Game: The Challenge” — Studio Lambert / Netflix

Jamie Heath, Nick Harvey and Greg Menzel, “Banged Up” — Shine TV / Channel 4

Julio Himede, Tim Routledge, Kojo Samuel, Michael Sharp and Dan Shipton, “Eurovision Song Contest 2023” — BBC Studios / BBC One

Nigel Catmur, Tom Bairstow, Kevin Duff, Steve Nolan, Steve Sidwell and Simon Haw, “The Coronation Concert” — BBC Studios / BBC One

Make-Up and Hair Design, sponsored by ScreenSkills High-End Television Skills Fund

Cate Hall, Emilie Yong-Mills and Fiona Rogers,”The Crown” (Episode 8) — Left Bank Pictures / Netflix

Lisa Parkinson, “The Long Shadow” (Episode 6) – New Pictures / ITV1

Lucy Sibbick, “Slow Horses” – See-Saw Films / Apple TV+

Sharon Miller, Kym Menzies-Foster and Kelly Taylor, “Three Little Birds” – Tiger Aspect Productions, Douglas Road Productions / ITVX

Original Music — Factual

Ed Harcourt, “Otto Baxter: Not a F***ing Horror Story” – Story Films, Archface Films / Sky Documentaries

George Fenton, “Wild Isles” – Silverback Films / BBC One

Simon Rogers, “A Time to Die” – True Vision / ITV1

Simon Russell, “Once Upon a Time in Northern Ireland” – KEO Films, Walk On Air Films / BBC Two

Original Music — Fiction

Adiescar Chase, “Heartstopper” – See-Saw Films / Netflix

Atli Örvarsson, “Silo” – AMC Studios / Apple TV+

Blair Mowat, “Nolly” – Quay Street Productions / ITVX

Natalie Holt, “Loki” – Marvel Studios / Disney+

Photography — Factual

Benedict Sanderson, “The Detectives: Taking Down an OCG” – Minnow Films / BBC Two

Bertie Gregory, Tom Walker and Anna Dimitriadis, “Animals Up Close With Bertie Gregory” – Wildstar / Disney+

Jean-Louis Schuller, “The Man Who Played With Fire” – Raw TV / Sky Documentaries

Narayan Van Maele and Patrick Smith, “Dublin Narcos” – Blast! Films / Sky Documentaries

Photography and Lighting — Fiction

Eben Bolter, “The Last of Us” – Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Naughty Dog, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, HBO / Sky Atlantic

Ed Rutherford, “The Long Shadow” – New Pictures / ITV1

Rik Zang, “The Sixth Commandment” – Wild Mercury Productions, True Vision / BBC One

Stephan Pehrsson, “Demon 79” (“Black Mirror”) – Broke & Bones / Netflix

Production Design, sponsored by Microsoft

Anna Higginson, “The Long Shadow” – New Pictures / ITV1

Ben Smith, “Nolly” – Quay Street Productions / ITVX

Gavin Bocquet and Amanda Bernstein, “Silo” – AMC Studios / Apple TV+

Udo Kramer, “Demon 79” (“Black Mirror”) – Broke & Bones / Netflix

Scripted Casting

Aisha Bywaters, “Three Little Birds” – Tiger Aspect Productions, Douglas Road Productions / ITVX

Amy Hubbard, “Time” – BBC Studios / BBC One

Amy Hubbard and Shannon Dowling-McNulty, “Smothered” – Roughcut Television / Sky Max

Jina Jay, “Demon 79” (“Black Mirror”) – Broke & Bones / Netflix

Sound — Factual

George Foulgham, Philip Moroz, Alex Gibson, Tom Verstappen and Adam Prescod, “If These Walls Could Sing” – Ventureland, Mercury Studios / Disney+

Nick Ryan, Ben Baird, Kirstie Howell, Jack Wensley, Jamie McPhee and Alexej Mungersdorff, “The Enfield Poltergeist” – MetFilm, Concordia Studio / Apple TV+

Sound team, “The Coronation of TM The King and Queen Camilla” – BBC Studios / BBC One

Sound team, “Formula 1: Drive to Survive” – Box to Box Films / Netflix

Sound — Fiction

Chris Ashworth, Lee Walpole, Stuart Hilliker, Martin Jensen, Saoirse Christopherson and Iain Eyre, “The Crown” – Left Bank Pictures / Netflix

Jules Woods, James Drake, Oscar Bloomfield-Crowe and Paddy McGuirk, “Boiling Point” – Ascendant Fox, Matriarch Productions, It’s All Made Up Productions / BBC One

Matthew Collinge, James Bain, Robert Farr, Tom Melling, Matt Davies and Alyn Sclosa, “The Witcher” – Netflix Original Series / Netflix

Sound team, “Slow Horses” – See-Saw Films / Apple TV+

Special, Visual and Graphic Effects

Andy Scrase, Patricia Llaguno, Beau Garcia, Oliver Winwood, Huw Evans and Jodie Davidson, “The Wheel of Time” – Little Island Productions / Prime Video

Ben Turner, Reece Ewing, Framestore, Rumble VFX, Asa Shoul and Chris Reynolds, “The Crown” – Left Bank Pictures / Netflix

Daniel Racuhwerger, Stefano Pepin, Richard Stanbury, Raphael Hamm and Ian Fellows, “Silo” – AMC Studios / Apple TV+

Tim Crosbie, Caimin Bourne, Jet Omoshebi, Dan Weir, Cinesite and David Stephens, “The Witcher” – Netflix Original Series / Netflix

Titles and Graphic Identity

Dan May, James Coore, Painting Practice and Realtime Visualisation — “Doctor Who” (“Wild Blue Yonder”) – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios Productions – BBC One

Peter Anderson Studio, “Good Omens” – BBC Studios, Narrativia, The Blank Corporation / Prime Video

Studio AKA, “Queen Charlotte” – Shondalandmedia / Netflix

Tamsin McGee, Ben Hanbury, Hugo Moss and Paul McDonnell, “Wilderness” – Firebird Pictures, Amazon Studios UK, Nomadic Pictures / Prime Video

Writer — Comedy

Jack Rooke, “Big Boys” – Roughcut Television / Channel 4

Jamie Demetriou, “A Whole Lifetime With Jamie Demetriou” – BBC Studios Productions Comedy, Guilty Party Pictures / Netflix

Kat Sadler, “Such Brave Girls” – Various Artists Limited / BBC Three

Mawaan Rizwan, “Juice” – Various Artists Limited / BBC Three

Writer — Drama

Charlie Brooker and Bisha K Ali, “Demon 79” (“Black Mirror”) – Broke & Bones / Netflix

Jesse Armstrong, “Succession” – Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions, Hot Seat Productions, HBO / Sky Atlantic

Sally Wainwright, “Happy Valley” – Lookout Point, AMC / BBC One

Sarah Phelps, “The Sixth Commandment” – Wild Mercury Productions, True Vision / BBC One

Post a Comment